Dirty Piano Beat

INSTRUCTIONS:

Put your iTunes, Windows Media Player, etc. on shuffle.

For each question, press the next button to get your answer.

YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS. DON’T LIE

1. IF SOMEONE SAYS ‘ARE YOU OKAY’ YOU SAY?
Time to Pray – Andrea

2. HOW WOULD YOU DESCRIBE YOURSELF?
Fallin’ Down – Goo Goo Dolls

3. WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
Street Love – Lloyd

4. HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
Ride With Me – T.I.

5. WHAT IS YOUR LIFE’S PURPOSE?
Bossy – Kelis (to boss around people!!)

6. WHAT’S YOUR MOTTO?
Rise – Bonnie Bailey

7. WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
I Don’t Need A Man – Pussy Cat Dolls (what?????)

8. WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
Keep Holding On – Boyce Avenue

9. WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
Cobrastyle – Teddybears Sthlm & Mad Cobra (what the hell is this????)

10. WHAT IS 2 + 2?
Don’t Lie – B.E.P.

11. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
I Will – Beatles

12. WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
Colourblind – Darius Danesh (Yeah!! Old school!!!)

13. WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
Do You Believe In Me – Eric Gadd version

14. WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Unknown Title – The Bitch Hotel

15. WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
Gimme the Light (Remix) – Sean Paul (hahaha!!!)

16. WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
Indo Smoke – Warren G & Mr. Grimm

17. WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
Orange County Girl – Gwen Stefani

18. WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST FEAR?
Disco Club – B.E.P. (You must be joking! This quiz is a joke!! Why this??!?!? Hahaha)

19. WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
Baby – Pharell & The Yessirs feat. Nelly (Shoot! I have a baby?!?)

20. WHAT ARE YOU DOING RIGHT NOW?
Try – Nelly Furtado (trying what?)

21. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
Tears Dry On Their Own – Amy Whinehause

22. WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
Makes Me Wonder – Maroon 5

23. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Gimme Some – Kardinall Offishall feat. The Dream (Hahaha… Oh yeah…)

24. WHAT’S THE WORST THING THAT COULD HAPPEN?
Manila – Sandwich (I beg to differ…)

25. HOW WILL YOU DIE?
In My Arms – Mylo (Whose arms?)

26. WHAT IS THE ONE THING YOU REGRET?
What A Feeling (Flashdance) – Global Deejays (LOL! This quiz is ridiculous!)

27. WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH?
What’s Left of Me – Nick Lachey (Maybe… Sometimes)

28. WHAT MAKES YOU CRY?
Cry For You – September (Wow! Coincidence! There’s “cry” on the title… but this song is a club song so… yeah… makes me cry ‘coz of too much booze and fun…)

29. WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST?
Instrumentals – Alchemists

30. IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE?
Salt Water – Chicane

31. WHAT HURTS RIGHT NOW?
Paris – Chicosci

32. WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS?
Diry Piano Beat – instrumental

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s